Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Akritas vs Iraklis Yerolakkou prediction

2. Division · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 12:30 UTC · Stelios Kyriakides Stadium, Pafos

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Iraklis Yerolakkou to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Akritas25%
Draw29%
Iraklis Yerolakkou46%
  • Under 2.5 goals69%
  • Not both teams to score63%
  • Double chance: Draw or Iraklis Yerolakkou75%

Match preview

Akritas host Iraklis Yerolakkou in a 2. Division match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 12:30 UTC at Stelios Kyriakides Stadium. Our model makes Iraklis Yerolakkou the favourite, with a 46% chance of winning, against 29% for the draw and 25% for Akritas. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Akritas have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 4. Iraklis Yerolakkou have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 3.

Akritas: last 4 results

  • Lat PAEEK1–2
  • Dvs ASIL Lysi1–1
  • Lat Ermis0–2
  • Wat Enosis3–2

Iraklis Yerolakkou: last 3 results

  • Lat ASIL Lysi0–2
  • Dvs Ayia Napa1–1
  • Wat Halkanoras2–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 12:30 UTC.