Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Almagro vs Tristan Suarez prediction

Primera Nacional · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 18:30 UTC · Estadio Tres de Febrero, Jose Ingenieros

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Tristan Suarez to win.

Almagro20%
Draw32%
Tristan Suarez48%

Most likely score: 0–1

  • Under 2.5 goals80%
  • Not both teams to score75%
  • Double chance: Draw or Tristan Suarez80%

Match preview

Almagro host Tristan Suarez in a Primera Nacional match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 18:30 UTC at Estadio Tres de Febrero. Our model makes Tristan Suarez the favourite, with a 48% chance of winning, against 32% for the draw and 20% for Almagro. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Almagro have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5. Tristan Suarez have won 2, drawn 3 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Almagro: last 5 results

  • Lat Club Atlético Güemes1–2
  • Wvs Chacarita Juniors2–1
  • Wat San Martin S.J.2–1
  • Lvs Nueva Chicago0–1
  • Lat Temperley1–3

Tristan Suarez: last 5 results

  • Wvs Patronato1–0
  • Dat Colegiales0–0
  • Dvs Quilmes0–0
  • Wat Midland1–0
  • Dvs Atlanta0–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 18:30 UTC.