Almagro vs Tristan Suarez prediction
Primera Nacional · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 18:30 UTC · Estadio Tres de Febrero, Jose Ingenieros
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Tristan Suarez to win.
Almagro20%
Draw32%
Tristan Suarez48%
Most likely score: 0–1
- Under 2.5 goals80%
- Not both teams to score75%
- Double chance: Draw or Tristan Suarez80%
Match preview
Almagro host Tristan Suarez in a Primera Nacional match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 18:30 UTC at Estadio Tres de Febrero. Our model makes Tristan Suarez the favourite, with a 48% chance of winning, against 32% for the draw and 20% for Almagro. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Almagro have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5. Tristan Suarez have won 2, drawn 3 and lost 0 of their last 5.
Almagro: last 5 results
- Lat Club Atlético Güemes1–2
- Wvs Chacarita Juniors2–1
- Wat San Martin S.J.2–1
- Lvs Nueva Chicago0–1
- Lat Temperley1–3
Tristan Suarez: last 5 results
- Wvs Patronato1–0
- Dat Colegiales0–0
- Dvs Quilmes0–0
- Wat Midland1–0
- Dvs Atlanta0–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 18:30 UTC.