Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Aluminij vs Olimpija Ljubljana prediction

1. SNL · Friday, 16 October 2026, 15:30 UTC · Sportni park Aluminij, Kidricevo

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Olimpija Ljubljana to win.

Aluminij24%
Draw28%
Olimpija Ljubljana48%

Most likely score: 0–1

  • Under 2.5 goals70%
  • Not both teams to score61%
  • Double chance: Draw or Olimpija Ljubljana76%

Match preview

Aluminij host Olimpija Ljubljana in a 1. SNL match on Friday, 16 October 2026 at 15:30 UTC at Sportni park Aluminij. Our model makes Olimpija Ljubljana the favourite, with a 48% chance of winning, against 28% for the draw and 24% for Aluminij. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Aluminij have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 5. Olimpija Ljubljana have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Aluminij: last 5 results

  • Lat Celje0–1
  • Dvs NK Varazdin0–0
  • Dat Maribor2–2
  • Wat Mura6–1
  • Dvs Bravo0–0

Olimpija Ljubljana: last 5 results

  • Dvs Mura3–3
  • Wvs NK Slaven Belupo2–1
  • Lat Bravo1–2
  • Wat Koper3–1
  • Wvs Brinje-Grosuplje3–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Fri 16 Oct 15:30 UTC.