Aluminij vs Olimpija Ljubljana prediction
1. SNL · Friday, 16 October 2026, 15:30 UTC · Sportni park Aluminij, Kidricevo
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Olimpija Ljubljana to win.
Aluminij24%
Draw28%
Olimpija Ljubljana48%
Most likely score: 0–1
- Under 2.5 goals70%
- Not both teams to score61%
- Double chance: Draw or Olimpija Ljubljana76%
Match preview
Aluminij host Olimpija Ljubljana in a 1. SNL match on Friday, 16 October 2026 at 15:30 UTC at Sportni park Aluminij. Our model makes Olimpija Ljubljana the favourite, with a 48% chance of winning, against 28% for the draw and 24% for Aluminij. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Aluminij have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 5. Olimpija Ljubljana have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Aluminij: last 5 results
- Lat Celje0–1
- Dvs NK Varazdin0–0
- Dat Maribor2–2
- Wat Mura6–1
- Dvs Bravo0–0
Olimpija Ljubljana: last 5 results
- Dvs Mura3–3
- Wvs NK Slaven Belupo2–1
- Lat Bravo1–2
- Wat Koper3–1
- Wvs Brinje-Grosuplje3–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Fri 16 Oct 15:30 UTC.