Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Ammerthal vs Cham prediction

Oberliga - Bayern Nord · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 12:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Cham to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Ammerthal17%
Draw18%
Cham65%
  • Over 2.5 goals67%
  • Both teams to score54%
  • Double chance: Draw or Cham83%

Match preview

Ammerthal host Cham in a Oberliga - Bayern Nord match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Cham the favourite, with a 65% chance of winning, against 18% for the draw and 17% for Ammerthal. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Ammerthal have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. Cham have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Ammerthal: last 5 results

  • Dat Eintracht Bamberg2–2
  • Lvs Neudrossenfeld1–2
  • Wat Ingolstadt II2–0
  • Wvs Nordlingen3–1
  • Lat Würzburger FV1–2

Cham: last 5 results

  • Wvs DJK Bamberg2–1
  • Wat Großbardorf1–0
  • Wat Eintracht Bamberg2–0
  • Wvs Neudrossenfeld3–0
  • Dat Ingolstadt II2–2
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 12:00 UTC.