Ammerthal vs Cham prediction
Oberliga - Bayern Nord · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 12:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Cham to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Ammerthal17%
Draw18%
Cham65%
- Over 2.5 goals67%
- Both teams to score54%
- Double chance: Draw or Cham83%
Match preview
Ammerthal host Cham in a Oberliga - Bayern Nord match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Cham the favourite, with a 65% chance of winning, against 18% for the draw and 17% for Ammerthal. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Ammerthal have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. Cham have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5.
Ammerthal: last 5 results
- Dat Eintracht Bamberg2–2
- Lvs Neudrossenfeld1–2
- Wat Ingolstadt II2–0
- Wvs Nordlingen3–1
- Lat Würzburger FV1–2
Cham: last 5 results
- Wvs DJK Bamberg2–1
- Wat Großbardorf1–0
- Wat Eintracht Bamberg2–0
- Wvs Neudrossenfeld3–0
- Dat Ingolstadt II2–2
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 12:00 UTC.