Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Amurrio Club vs San Ignacio prediction

Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 15:30 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: San Ignacio to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Amurrio Club19%
Draw22%
San Ignacio59%
  • Under 2.5 goals52%
  • Not both teams to score57%
  • Double chance: Draw or San Ignacio81%

Match preview

Amurrio Club host San Ignacio in a Tercera División RFEF - Group 4 match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 15:30 UTC. Our model makes San Ignacio the favourite, with a 59% chance of winning, against 22% for the draw and 19% for Amurrio Club. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Amurrio Club have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. San Ignacio have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Amurrio Club: last 5 results

  • Lat Real Sociedad III0–1
  • Lvs Leioa0–5
  • Lat Erandio0–2
  • Dvs Sodupe0–0
  • Lat Deportivo Alavés III0–3

San Ignacio: last 5 results

  • Wvs Eibar III2–1
  • Wat R. Union B3–0
  • Lvs Pasaia KE1–2
  • Lat Lagun Onak0–1
  • Dvs Derio1–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 15:30 UTC.