Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Angust Nazran vs Shahter Taganrog prediction

Second League - Group 1 · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 11:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Shahter Taganrog to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Angust Nazran30%
Draw34%
Shahter Taganrog36%
  • Under 2.5 goals78%
  • Not both teams to score69%
  • Double chance: Draw or Shahter Taganrog70%

Match preview

Angust Nazran host Shahter Taganrog in a Second League - Group 1 match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 11:00 UTC. Our model makes Shahter Taganrog the favourite, with a 36% chance of winning, against 34% for the draw and 30% for Angust Nazran. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Angust Nazran have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5. Shahter Taganrog have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Angust Nazran: last 5 results

  • Lat FK Chayka 23–5
  • Wvs Pobeda1–0
  • Lvs Astrakhan0–1
  • Lat Nart Cherkessk0–3
  • Lvs Spartak Nalchik1–2

Shahter Taganrog: last 5 results

  • Wvs Spartak Nalchik1–0
  • Lat Kyzyltash1–2
  • Lvs Rubin Yalta0–1
  • Dat Rostov II0–0
  • Wvs FK Chayka 24–2
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 11:00 UTC.