Arsenal Tivat vs Mornar prediction
First League · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 12:00 UTC · Stadion u Parku, Tivat
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Mornar to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Arsenal Tivat23%
Draw30%
Mornar47%
- Under 2.5 goals72%
- Not both teams to score66%
- Double chance: Draw or Mornar77%
Match preview
Arsenal Tivat host Mornar in a First League match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC at Stadion u Parku. Our model makes Mornar the favourite, with a 47% chance of winning, against 30% for the draw and 23% for Arsenal Tivat. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Arsenal Tivat have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. Mornar have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Arsenal Tivat: last 5 results
- Dvs Grbalj1–1
- Lvs Sutjeska0–2
- Wat Petrovac2–1
- Lvs Mladost DG0–1
- Lat Jezero2–5
Mornar: last 5 results
- Wat Otrant-Olympic3–0
- Dvs Jezero3–3
- Wat Mladost DG5–1
- Dat Dečić1–1
- Lvs Otrant-Olympic0–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 12:00 UTC.