Ashton United vs Redcar Athletic prediction
FA Trophy · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 14:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Redcar Athletic to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Ashton United26%
Draw28%
Redcar Athletic46%
- Under 2.5 goals62%
- Not both teams to score57%
- Double chance: Draw or Redcar Athletic74%
Match preview
Ashton United host Redcar Athletic in a FA Trophy match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC. Our model makes Redcar Athletic the favourite, with a 46% chance of winning, against 28% for the draw and 26% for Ashton United. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Ashton United have won 0, drawn 4 and lost 1 of their last 5. Redcar Athletic have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Ashton United: last 5 results
- Lvs Redcar Athletic1–2
- Dvs Alfreton Town0–0
- Dat Leek Town2–2
- Dat Quorn2–2
- Dat Warrington Town2–2
Redcar Athletic: last 5 results
- Wat Ashton United2–1
- Wvs Avro3–1
- Wat Ilkeston Town5–0
- Lat Curzon Ashton1–3
- Wvs Alfreton Town3–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 14:00 UTC.