Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Ashton United vs Redcar Athletic prediction

FA Trophy · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 14:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Redcar Athletic to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Ashton United26%
Draw28%
Redcar Athletic46%
  • Under 2.5 goals62%
  • Not both teams to score57%
  • Double chance: Draw or Redcar Athletic74%

Match preview

Ashton United host Redcar Athletic in a FA Trophy match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC. Our model makes Redcar Athletic the favourite, with a 46% chance of winning, against 28% for the draw and 26% for Ashton United. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Ashton United have won 0, drawn 4 and lost 1 of their last 5. Redcar Athletic have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Ashton United: last 5 results

  • Lvs Redcar Athletic1–2
  • Dvs Alfreton Town0–0
  • Dat Leek Town2–2
  • Dat Quorn2–2
  • Dat Warrington Town2–2

Redcar Athletic: last 5 results

  • Wat Ashton United2–1
  • Wvs Avro3–1
  • Wat Ilkeston Town5–0
  • Lat Curzon Ashton1–3
  • Wvs Alfreton Town3–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 14:00 UTC.