Astur vs Condal prediction
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 10:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Condal to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Astur18%
Draw22%
Condal60%
- Under 2.5 goals53%
- Not both teams to score58%
- Double chance: Draw or Condal82%
Match preview
Astur host Condal in a Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 10:00 UTC. Our model makes Condal the favourite, with a 60% chance of winning, against 22% for the draw and 18% for Astur. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Astur have won 0, drawn 3 and lost 2 of their last 5. Condal have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 5.
Astur: last 5 results
- Dat Gijón Industrial2–2
- Dvs Mosconia0–0
- Dat San Martín2–2
- Lvs Siero0–1
- Lat Colunga1–2
Condal: last 5 results
- Wvs Andes2–0
- Dat Llanes1–1
- Wat Gijón Industrial2–1
- Dvs Mosconia0–0
- Wat San Martín4–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 10:00 UTC.