Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Astur vs Condal prediction

Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 10:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Condal to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Astur18%
Draw22%
Condal60%
  • Under 2.5 goals53%
  • Not both teams to score58%
  • Double chance: Draw or Condal82%

Match preview

Astur host Condal in a Tercera División RFEF - Group 2 match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 10:00 UTC. Our model makes Condal the favourite, with a 60% chance of winning, against 22% for the draw and 18% for Astur. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Astur have won 0, drawn 3 and lost 2 of their last 5. Condal have won 3, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Astur: last 5 results

  • Dat Gijón Industrial2–2
  • Dvs Mosconia0–0
  • Dat San Martín2–2
  • Lvs Siero0–1
  • Lat Colunga1–2

Condal: last 5 results

  • Wvs Andes2–0
  • Dat Llanes1–1
  • Wat Gijón Industrial2–1
  • Dvs Mosconia0–0
  • Wat San Martín4–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 10:00 UTC.