Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Austin vs Vancouver Whitecaps prediction

Major League Soccer · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 00:30 UTC · Q2 Stadium, Austin

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Vancouver Whitecaps to win.

Austin20%
Draw23%
Vancouver Whitecaps57%

Most likely score: 1–2

  • Over 2.5 goals50%
  • Both teams to score50%
  • Double chance: Draw or Vancouver Whitecaps80%
  • Under 9.5 corners51%

Match preview

Austin host Vancouver Whitecaps in a Major League Soccer match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 00:30 UTC at Q2 Stadium. Our model makes Vancouver Whitecaps the favourite, with a 57% chance of winning, against 23% for the draw and 20% for Austin. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Austin have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 5. Vancouver Whitecaps have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Austin: last 5 results

  • Lvs Nashville SC1–4
  • Dvs San Diego3–3
  • Dat FC Dallas0–0
  • Wat Vancouver Whitecaps2–1
  • Dvs Colorado Rapids1–1

Vancouver Whitecaps: last 5 results

  • Dat St. Louis City0–0
  • Dat Los Angeles FC1–1
  • Lat Chicago Fire1–3
  • Dvs DC United3–3
  • Wat Real Salt Lake3–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 00:30 UTC.