Austin vs Vancouver Whitecaps prediction
Major League Soccer · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 00:30 UTC · Q2 Stadium, Austin
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Vancouver Whitecaps to win.
Austin20%
Draw23%
Vancouver Whitecaps57%
Most likely score: 1–2
- Over 2.5 goals50%
- Both teams to score50%
- Double chance: Draw or Vancouver Whitecaps80%
- Under 9.5 corners51%
Match preview
Austin host Vancouver Whitecaps in a Major League Soccer match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 00:30 UTC at Q2 Stadium. Our model makes Vancouver Whitecaps the favourite, with a 57% chance of winning, against 23% for the draw and 20% for Austin. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Austin have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 5. Vancouver Whitecaps have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Austin: last 5 results
- Lvs Nashville SC1–4
- Dvs San Diego3–3
- Dat FC Dallas0–0
- Wat Vancouver Whitecaps2–1
- Dvs Colorado Rapids1–1
Vancouver Whitecaps: last 5 results
- Dat St. Louis City0–0
- Dat Los Angeles FC1–1
- Lat Chicago Fire1–3
- Dvs DC United3–3
- Wat Real Salt Lake3–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 00:30 UTC.