Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Ayia Napa vs Digenis Morphou prediction

2. Division · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 12:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Digenis Morphou to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Ayia Napa17%
Draw18%
Digenis Morphou65%
  • Over 2.5 goals60%
  • Not both teams to score51%
  • Double chance: Draw or Digenis Morphou83%

Match preview

Ayia Napa host Digenis Morphou in a 2. Division match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Digenis Morphou the favourite, with a 65% chance of winning, against 18% for the draw and 17% for Ayia Napa. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Ayia Napa have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 4. Digenis Morphou have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 4.

Ayia Napa: last 4 results

  • Lat Doxa0–3
  • Lvs Enosis1–2
  • Dat Iraklis Yerolakkou1–1
  • Lvs ASIL Lysi1–3

Digenis Morphou: last 4 results

  • Dvs Halkanoras1–1
  • Wat Anagennisi Deryneia3–1
  • Lvs APEA0–1
  • Dat MEAP Nisou0–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 12:00 UTC.