Ayia Napa vs Digenis Morphou prediction
2. Division · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 12:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Digenis Morphou to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Ayia Napa17%
Draw18%
Digenis Morphou65%
- Over 2.5 goals60%
- Not both teams to score51%
- Double chance: Draw or Digenis Morphou83%
Match preview
Ayia Napa host Digenis Morphou in a 2. Division match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Digenis Morphou the favourite, with a 65% chance of winning, against 18% for the draw and 17% for Ayia Napa. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Ayia Napa have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 4. Digenis Morphou have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 4.
Ayia Napa: last 4 results
- Lat Doxa0–3
- Lvs Enosis1–2
- Dat Iraklis Yerolakkou1–1
- Lvs ASIL Lysi1–3
Digenis Morphou: last 4 results
- Dvs Halkanoras1–1
- Wat Anagennisi Deryneia3–1
- Lvs APEA0–1
- Dat MEAP Nisou0–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 12:00 UTC.