Azkals vs Davao Aguilas prediction
PFL · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 09:45 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Davao Aguilas to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Azkals19%
Draw21%
Davao Aguilas60%
- Over 2.5 goals58%
- Both teams to score51%
- Double chance: Draw or Davao Aguilas81%
Match preview
Azkals host Davao Aguilas in a PFL match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 09:45 UTC. Our model makes Davao Aguilas the favourite, with a 60% chance of winning, against 21% for the draw and 19% for Azkals. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Azkals have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. Davao Aguilas have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 3.
Azkals: last 5 results
- Dvs Mendiola1–1
- Lat Manila Digger0–2
- Wvs Maharlika2–0
- Lat Stallion0–4
- Lvs Kaya1–3
Davao Aguilas: last 3 results
- Dat Maharlika2–2
- Wvs Tuloy2–1
- Wat Mendiola4–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 09:45 UTC.