Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Azkals vs Davao Aguilas prediction

PFL · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 09:45 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Davao Aguilas to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Azkals19%
Draw21%
Davao Aguilas60%
  • Over 2.5 goals58%
  • Both teams to score51%
  • Double chance: Draw or Davao Aguilas81%

Match preview

Azkals host Davao Aguilas in a PFL match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 09:45 UTC. Our model makes Davao Aguilas the favourite, with a 60% chance of winning, against 21% for the draw and 19% for Azkals. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Azkals have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. Davao Aguilas have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 3.

Azkals: last 5 results

  • Dvs Mendiola1–1
  • Lat Manila Digger0–2
  • Wvs Maharlika2–0
  • Lat Stallion0–4
  • Lvs Kaya1–3

Davao Aguilas: last 3 results

  • Dat Maharlika2–2
  • Wvs Tuloy2–1
  • Wat Mendiola4–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 09:45 UTC.