Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Baladiyyat Al Mehalla vs Masar prediction

Second League · Friday, 16 October 2026, 12:30 UTC · El Mahalla Stadium, El Mahalla El Kubra

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Masar to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Baladiyyat Al Mehalla31%
Draw32%
Masar37%
  • Under 2.5 goals73%
  • Not both teams to score64%
  • Double chance: Draw or Masar69%

Match preview

Baladiyyat Al Mehalla host Masar in a Second League match on Friday, 16 October 2026 at 12:30 UTC at El Mahalla Stadium. Our model makes Masar the favourite, with a 37% chance of winning, against 32% for the draw and 31% for Baladiyyat Al Mehalla. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Baladiyyat Al Mehalla have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. Masar have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Baladiyyat Al Mehalla: last 5 results

  • Lat Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat0–1
  • Wvs Team3–1
  • Dat Tersana1–1
  • Lvs Kahraba Ismailia0–1
  • Lat Pharco1–2

Masar: last 5 results

  • Wvs El Dakhleya3–1
  • Lat El Mansura0–2
  • Wvs Proxy1–0
  • Dat La Viena FC1–1
  • Wvs El Seka El Hadid3–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Fri 16 Oct 12:30 UTC.