Baník Ostrava vs Sparta Praha prediction
Czech Liga · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 13:00 UTC · Mestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich, Ostrava
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Sparta Praha to win.
Baník Ostrava23%
Draw24%
Sparta Praha53%
Most likely score: 0–2
- Under 2.5 goals53%
- Not both teams to score52%
- Double chance: Draw or Sparta Praha77%
Match preview
Baník Ostrava host Sparta Praha in a Czech Liga match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC at Mestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich. Our model makes Sparta Praha the favourite, with a 53% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 23% for Baník Ostrava. The most likely scoreline is 0–2. Baník Ostrava have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5. Sparta Praha have won 5, drawn 0 and lost 0 of their last 5.
Baník Ostrava: last 5 results
- Lat Bohemians 19050–1
- Dat GKS Katowice1–1
- Wat Kladno2–1
- Dat Slovácko2–2
- Lvs Pardubice1–2
Sparta Praha: last 5 results
- Wvs Pardubice2–0
- Wvs Vysočina Jihlava5–3
- Wat Sigma Olomouc3–0
- Wat Ararat-Armenia4–1
- Wvs FK Jablonec2–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 13:00 UTC.