Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Baník Ostrava vs Sparta Praha prediction

Czech Liga · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 13:00 UTC · Mestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich, Ostrava

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Sparta Praha to win.

Baník Ostrava23%
Draw24%
Sparta Praha53%

Most likely score: 0–2

  • Under 2.5 goals53%
  • Not both teams to score52%
  • Double chance: Draw or Sparta Praha77%

Match preview

Baník Ostrava host Sparta Praha in a Czech Liga match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC at Mestsky stadion v Ostrave-Vitkovicich. Our model makes Sparta Praha the favourite, with a 53% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 23% for Baník Ostrava. The most likely scoreline is 0–2. Baník Ostrava have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5. Sparta Praha have won 5, drawn 0 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Baník Ostrava: last 5 results

  • Lat Bohemians 19050–1
  • Dat GKS Katowice1–1
  • Wat Kladno2–1
  • Dat Slovácko2–2
  • Lvs Pardubice1–2

Sparta Praha: last 5 results

  • Wvs Pardubice2–0
  • Wvs Vysočina Jihlava5–3
  • Wat Sigma Olomouc3–0
  • Wat Ararat-Armenia4–1
  • Wvs FK Jablonec2–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 13:00 UTC.