Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Bishop's Stortford vs Real Bedford prediction

Non League Premier - Southern Central · Tuesday, 13 October 2026, 18:45 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Real Bedford to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Bishop's Stortford18%
Draw19%
Real Bedford63%
  • Over 2.5 goals62%
  • Both teams to score53%
  • Double chance: Draw or Real Bedford82%

Match preview

Bishop's Stortford host Real Bedford in a Non League Premier - Southern Central match on Tuesday, 13 October 2026 at 18:45 UTC. Our model makes Real Bedford the favourite, with a 63% chance of winning, against 19% for the draw and 18% for Bishop's Stortford. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Bishop's Stortford have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5. Real Bedford have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Bishop's Stortford: last 5 results

  • Lat Redditch United1–3
  • Lvs Bury Town1–2
  • Lat Hanworth Villa2–3
  • Wat Stamford3–0
  • Wvs Leamington3–1

Real Bedford: last 5 results

  • Dvs Bromsgrove Sporting1–1
  • Lat Chesham United3–4
  • Wvs Leiston3–2
  • Lvs Wingate & Finchley0–3
  • Wat Stourbridge4–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Tue 13 Oct 18:45 UTC.