Bologna vs Inter prediction
Serie A · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 16:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Inter to win.
Bologna17%
Draw24%
Inter59%
Most likely score: 0–3
- Over 2.5 goals51%
- Not both teams to score51%
- Double chance: Draw or Inter83%
- Under 9.5 corners60%
Match preview
Bologna host Inter in a Serie A match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 16:00 UTC. Our model makes Inter the favourite, with a 59% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 17% for Bologna. The most likely scoreline is 0–3. Bologna have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5. Inter have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Bologna: last 5 results
- Wat Lecce2–1
- Dvs Torino1–1
- Lat Napoli0–1
- Dvs Sassuolo2–2
- Lat Atalanta0–1
Inter: last 5 results
- Lvs Club Brugge KV3–4
- Wvs Parma3–0
- Wvs Lumezzane2–0
- Dat AS Roma2–2
- Wvs Udinese5–3
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 16:00 UTC.