Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Bologna vs Inter prediction

Serie A · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 16:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Inter to win.

Bologna17%
Draw24%
Inter59%

Most likely score: 0–3

  • Over 2.5 goals51%
  • Not both teams to score51%
  • Double chance: Draw or Inter83%
  • Under 9.5 corners60%

Match preview

Bologna host Inter in a Serie A match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 16:00 UTC. Our model makes Inter the favourite, with a 59% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 17% for Bologna. The most likely scoreline is 0–3. Bologna have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5. Inter have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Bologna: last 5 results

  • Wat Lecce2–1
  • Dvs Torino1–1
  • Lat Napoli0–1
  • Dvs Sassuolo2–2
  • Lat Atalanta0–1

Inter: last 5 results

  • Lvs Club Brugge KV3–4
  • Wvs Parma3–0
  • Wvs Lumezzane2–0
  • Dat AS Roma2–2
  • Wvs Udinese5–3
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 16:00 UTC.