Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Carapebus vs Goytacaz prediction

Carioca - 2 · Wednesday, 21 October 2026, 18:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Goytacaz to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Carapebus16%
Draw22%
Goytacaz62%
  • Under 2.5 goals62%
  • Not both teams to score69%
  • Double chance: Draw or Goytacaz84%

Match preview

Carapebus host Goytacaz in a Carioca - 2 match on Wednesday, 21 October 2026 at 18:00 UTC. Our model makes Goytacaz the favourite, with a 62% chance of winning, against 22% for the draw and 16% for Carapebus. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Carapebus have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. Goytacaz have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Carapebus: last 5 results

  • Lat Serrano RJ0–3
  • Lvs Niteroiense1–3
  • Lat Macaé3–4
  • Lvs São Cristóvão RJ0–1
  • Dat Artsul0–0

Goytacaz: last 5 results

  • Wvs Niteroiense2–0
  • Dat São Cristóvão RJ1–1
  • Wvs Duque de Caxias2–1
  • Wat Nova Cidade2–1
  • Lvs Petrópolis0–2
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Wed 21 Oct 18:00 UTC.