Carapebus vs Goytacaz prediction
Carioca - 2 · Wednesday, 21 October 2026, 18:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Goytacaz to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Carapebus16%
Draw22%
Goytacaz62%
- Under 2.5 goals62%
- Not both teams to score69%
- Double chance: Draw or Goytacaz84%
Match preview
Carapebus host Goytacaz in a Carioca - 2 match on Wednesday, 21 October 2026 at 18:00 UTC. Our model makes Goytacaz the favourite, with a 62% chance of winning, against 22% for the draw and 16% for Carapebus. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Carapebus have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. Goytacaz have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Carapebus: last 5 results
- Lat Serrano RJ0–3
- Lvs Niteroiense1–3
- Lat Macaé3–4
- Lvs São Cristóvão RJ0–1
- Dat Artsul0–0
Goytacaz: last 5 results
- Wvs Niteroiense2–0
- Dat São Cristóvão RJ1–1
- Wvs Duque de Caxias2–1
- Wat Nova Cidade2–1
- Lvs Petrópolis0–2
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Wed 21 Oct 18:00 UTC.