Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Casalarreina vs Anguiano prediction

Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 10:30 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Anguiano to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Casalarreina19%
Draw21%
Anguiano60%
  • Over 2.5 goals53%
  • Not both teams to score53%
  • Double chance: Draw or Anguiano81%

Match preview

Casalarreina host Anguiano in a Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 10:30 UTC. Our model makes Anguiano the favourite, with a 60% chance of winning, against 21% for the draw and 19% for Casalarreina. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Casalarreina have won 0, drawn 0 and lost 5 of their last 5. Anguiano have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Casalarreina: last 5 results

  • Lat Haro Deportivo1–5
  • Lvs Alfaro0–1
  • Lat Calasancio1–2
  • Lvs Agoncillo1–5
  • Lat Oyonesa0–1

Anguiano: last 5 results

  • Wvs Calahorra3–0
  • Wvs Yagüe3–0
  • Lat Haro Deportivo1–2
  • Lvs Alfaro1–2
  • Dat Calasancio0–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 10:30 UTC.