Casalarreina vs Anguiano prediction
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 10:30 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Anguiano to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Casalarreina19%
Draw21%
Anguiano60%
- Over 2.5 goals53%
- Not both teams to score53%
- Double chance: Draw or Anguiano81%
Match preview
Casalarreina host Anguiano in a Tercera División RFEF - Group 16 match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 10:30 UTC. Our model makes Anguiano the favourite, with a 60% chance of winning, against 21% for the draw and 19% for Casalarreina. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Casalarreina have won 0, drawn 0 and lost 5 of their last 5. Anguiano have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.
Casalarreina: last 5 results
- Lat Haro Deportivo1–5
- Lvs Alfaro0–1
- Lat Calasancio1–2
- Lvs Agoncillo1–5
- Lat Oyonesa0–1
Anguiano: last 5 results
- Wvs Calahorra3–0
- Wvs Yagüe3–0
- Lat Haro Deportivo1–2
- Lvs Alfaro1–2
- Dat Calasancio0–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 10:30 UTC.