Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Chaves vs Os Marialvas prediction

Taça de Portugal · Friday, 16 October 2026, 19:00 UTC · Estadio Municipal de Chaves, Chaves

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Os Marialvas to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Chaves13%
Draw24%
Os Marialvas63%
  • Under 2.5 goals75%
  • Not both teams to score85%
  • Double chance: Draw or Os Marialvas87%

Match preview

Chaves host Os Marialvas in a Taça de Portugal match on Friday, 16 October 2026 at 19:00 UTC at Estadio Municipal de Chaves. Our model makes Os Marialvas the favourite, with a 63% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 13% for Chaves. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Chaves have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. Os Marialvas have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Chaves: last 5 results

  • Dat Lusitânia Lourosa1–1
  • Lat Farense0–4
  • Lvs Vitória SC0–1
  • Wat Guarda3–2
  • Wvs Feirense1–0

Os Marialvas: last 5 results

  • Dvs Sertanense0–0
  • Wat Ovarense1–0
  • Wat Nazarenos3–0
  • Wvs Fátima3–0
  • Wat AD Fornos Algodres4–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Fri 16 Oct 19:00 UTC.