Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Chelyabinsk vs Ural prediction

First League · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 15:00 UTC · Central Stadium, Chelyabinsk

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Ural to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Chelyabinsk24%
Draw26%
Ural50%
  • Under 2.5 goals57%
  • Not both teams to score55%
  • Double chance: Draw or Ural76%

Match preview

Chelyabinsk host Ural in a First League match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 15:00 UTC at Central Stadium. Our model makes Ural the favourite, with a 50% chance of winning, against 26% for the draw and 24% for Chelyabinsk. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Chelyabinsk have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. Ural have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Chelyabinsk: last 5 results

  • Lat Tekstilshchik1–2
  • Lat Spartak Kostroma0–1
  • Wat FK Neftekhimik4–2
  • Dvs Enisey1–1
  • Wvs FC UFA2–1

Ural: last 5 results

  • Lvs Nizhny Novgorod1–2
  • Lvs Veles1–2
  • Wat Spartak Kostroma2–1
  • Wat FK Neftekhimik1–0
  • Dat Shinnik Yaroslavl1–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 15:00 UTC.