Chelyabinsk vs Ural prediction
First League · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 15:00 UTC · Central Stadium, Chelyabinsk
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Ural to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Chelyabinsk24%
Draw26%
Ural50%
- Under 2.5 goals57%
- Not both teams to score55%
- Double chance: Draw or Ural76%
Match preview
Chelyabinsk host Ural in a First League match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 15:00 UTC at Central Stadium. Our model makes Ural the favourite, with a 50% chance of winning, against 26% for the draw and 24% for Chelyabinsk. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Chelyabinsk have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. Ural have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.
Chelyabinsk: last 5 results
- Lat Tekstilshchik1–2
- Lat Spartak Kostroma0–1
- Wat FK Neftekhimik4–2
- Dvs Enisey1–1
- Wvs FC UFA2–1
Ural: last 5 results
- Lvs Nizhny Novgorod1–2
- Lvs Veles1–2
- Wat Spartak Kostroma2–1
- Wat FK Neftekhimik1–0
- Dat Shinnik Yaroslavl1–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 15:00 UTC.