Chico vs Atletico Nacional prediction
Primera A · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 20:00 UTC · Estadio La Independencia, Tunja
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Atletico Nacional to win.
Chico16%
Draw24%
Atletico Nacional60%
Most likely score: 0–1
- Under 2.5 goals59%
- Not both teams to score53%
- Double chance: Draw or Atletico Nacional84%
Match preview
Chico host Atletico Nacional in a Primera A match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 20:00 UTC at Estadio La Independencia. Our model makes Atletico Nacional the favourite, with a 60% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 16% for Chico. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Chico have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. Atletico Nacional have won 2, drawn 3 and lost 0 of their last 5.
Chico: last 5 results
- Lvs Cucuta0–1
- Dat Deportes Tolima0–0
- Wvs Deportivo Pasto3–0
- Lat Millonarios0–3
- Lvs Alianza Valledupar1–2
Atletico Nacional: last 5 results
- Wvs Independiente Medellin3–2
- Dvs Deportes Tolima0–0
- Wvs Junior3–1
- Dvs Chapecoense-sc1–1
- Dvs Millonarios1–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 20:00 UTC.