Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Chico vs Atletico Nacional prediction

Primera A · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 20:00 UTC · Estadio La Independencia, Tunja

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Atletico Nacional to win.

Chico16%
Draw24%
Atletico Nacional60%

Most likely score: 0–1

  • Under 2.5 goals59%
  • Not both teams to score53%
  • Double chance: Draw or Atletico Nacional84%

Match preview

Chico host Atletico Nacional in a Primera A match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 20:00 UTC at Estadio La Independencia. Our model makes Atletico Nacional the favourite, with a 60% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 16% for Chico. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. Chico have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. Atletico Nacional have won 2, drawn 3 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Chico: last 5 results

  • Lvs Cucuta0–1
  • Dat Deportes Tolima0–0
  • Wvs Deportivo Pasto3–0
  • Lat Millonarios0–3
  • Lvs Alianza Valledupar1–2

Atletico Nacional: last 5 results

  • Wvs Independiente Medellin3–2
  • Dvs Deportes Tolima0–0
  • Wvs Junior3–1
  • Dvs Chapecoense-sc1–1
  • Dvs Millonarios1–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 20:00 UTC.