Cirbonero vs Aoiz prediction
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 15:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Aoiz to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Cirbonero19%
Draw26%
Aoiz55%
- Under 2.5 goals64%
- Not both teams to score64%
- Double chance: Draw or Aoiz81%
Match preview
Cirbonero host Aoiz in a Tercera División RFEF - Group 15 match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 15:00 UTC. Our model makes Aoiz the favourite, with a 55% chance of winning, against 26% for the draw and 19% for Cirbonero. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Cirbonero have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5. Aoiz have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Cirbonero: last 5 results
- Wat Cantolagua1–0
- Lvs Mutilvera0–4
- Lat Subiza0–2
- Dvs Beti Onak0–0
- Dat Txantrea1–1
Aoiz: last 5 results
- Lvs Avance Ezcabarte0–1
- Wat Valle Egüés1–0
- Dvs Gazte Berriak1–1
- Dat Huarte0–0
- Wvs Doneztebe FT2–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 15:00 UTC.