Cittadella Vis Modena vs Pistoiese prediction
Serie D - Girone D · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 13:30 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Pistoiese to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Cittadella Vis Modena23%
Draw33%
Pistoiese44%
- Under 2.5 goals80%
- Not both teams to score73%
- Double chance: Draw or Pistoiese77%
Match preview
Cittadella Vis Modena host Pistoiese in a Serie D - Girone D match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 13:30 UTC. Our model makes Pistoiese the favourite, with a 44% chance of winning, against 33% for the draw and 23% for Cittadella Vis Modena. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Cittadella Vis Modena have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. Pistoiese have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Cittadella Vis Modena: last 5 results
- Dat Oltrepò0–0
- Lvs USD Casatese0–1
- Lat Sasso Marconi Zola0–1
- Wat Pontedera3–0
- Lvs Correggese0–1
Pistoiese: last 5 results
- Wvs Pavia1–0
- Wvs Correggese1–0
- Lat Sestri Levante0–1
- Wat USD Casatese3–0
- Wvs Sant'Angelo3–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 13:30 UTC.