Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Cittadella Vis Modena vs Pistoiese prediction

Serie D - Girone D · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 13:30 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Pistoiese to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Cittadella Vis Modena23%
Draw33%
Pistoiese44%
  • Under 2.5 goals80%
  • Not both teams to score73%
  • Double chance: Draw or Pistoiese77%

Match preview

Cittadella Vis Modena host Pistoiese in a Serie D - Girone D match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 13:30 UTC. Our model makes Pistoiese the favourite, with a 44% chance of winning, against 33% for the draw and 23% for Cittadella Vis Modena. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Cittadella Vis Modena have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. Pistoiese have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Cittadella Vis Modena: last 5 results

  • Dat Oltrepò0–0
  • Lvs USD Casatese0–1
  • Lat Sasso Marconi Zola0–1
  • Wat Pontedera3–0
  • Lvs Correggese0–1

Pistoiese: last 5 results

  • Wvs Pavia1–0
  • Wvs Correggese1–0
  • Lat Sestri Levante0–1
  • Wat USD Casatese3–0
  • Wvs Sant'Angelo3–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 13:30 UTC.