Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Curico Unido vs Deportes Iquique prediction

Primera B · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 15:30 UTC · Estadio Bicentenario La Granja

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Deportes Iquique to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Curico Unido27%
Draw28%
Deportes Iquique45%
  • Under 2.5 goals61%
  • Not both teams to score56%
  • Double chance: Draw or Deportes Iquique73%

Match preview

Curico Unido host Deportes Iquique in a Primera B match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 15:30 UTC at Estadio Bicentenario La Granja. Our model makes Deportes Iquique the favourite, with a 45% chance of winning, against 28% for the draw and 27% for Curico Unido. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Curico Unido have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5. Deportes Iquique have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Curico Unido: last 5 results

  • Wat Santiago Wanderers2–1
  • Lat Magallanes0–1
  • Lat Concepción0–2
  • Lvs Concepción0–4
  • Lat San Marcos de Arica0–3

Deportes Iquique: last 5 results

  • Wvs Union Espanola1–0
  • Wat Union San Felipe2–0
  • Lat Antofagasta1–4
  • Dvs Antofagasta1–1
  • Wat Rangers de Talca2–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 15:30 UTC.