Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Deportes Santa Cruz vs Antofagasta prediction

Primera B · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 20:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Antofagasta to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Deportes Santa Cruz22%
Draw24%
Antofagasta54%
  • Under 2.5 goals52%
  • Not both teams to score53%
  • Double chance: Draw or Antofagasta78%

Match preview

Deportes Santa Cruz host Antofagasta in a Primera B match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 20:00 UTC. Our model makes Antofagasta the favourite, with a 54% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 22% for Deportes Santa Cruz. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Deportes Santa Cruz have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. Antofagasta have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Deportes Santa Cruz: last 5 results

  • Lat Deportes Temuco1–2
  • Lvs San Marcos de Arica1–2
  • Lvs O'Higgins1–3
  • Lat O'Higgins1–2
  • Dvs Recoleta0–0

Antofagasta: last 5 results

  • Wvs San Marcos de Arica3–0
  • Wvs Universidad de Chile2–0
  • Wvs Rangers de Talca2–0
  • Wvs Deportes Iquique4–1
  • Dat Deportes Iquique1–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 20:00 UTC.