Deportes Santa Cruz vs Antofagasta prediction
Primera B · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 20:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Antofagasta to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Deportes Santa Cruz22%
Draw24%
Antofagasta54%
- Under 2.5 goals52%
- Not both teams to score53%
- Double chance: Draw or Antofagasta78%
Match preview
Deportes Santa Cruz host Antofagasta in a Primera B match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 20:00 UTC. Our model makes Antofagasta the favourite, with a 54% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 22% for Deportes Santa Cruz. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Deportes Santa Cruz have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. Antofagasta have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5.
Deportes Santa Cruz: last 5 results
- Lat Deportes Temuco1–2
- Lvs San Marcos de Arica1–2
- Lvs O'Higgins1–3
- Lat O'Higgins1–2
- Dvs Recoleta0–0
Antofagasta: last 5 results
- Wvs San Marcos de Arica3–0
- Wvs Universidad de Chile2–0
- Wvs Rangers de Talca2–0
- Wvs Deportes Iquique4–1
- Dat Deportes Iquique1–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 20:00 UTC.