Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

East Riffa vs Muharraq prediction

Premier League · Friday, 23 October 2026, 16:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Muharraq to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

East Riffa25%
Draw28%
Muharraq47%
  • Under 2.5 goals64%
  • Not both teams to score59%
  • Double chance: Draw or Muharraq75%

Match preview

East Riffa host Muharraq in a Premier League match on Friday, 23 October 2026 at 16:00 UTC. Our model makes Muharraq the favourite, with a 47% chance of winning, against 28% for the draw and 25% for East Riffa. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. East Riffa have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. Muharraq have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

East Riffa: last 5 results

  • Lat Al Riffa0–4
  • Wvs A'Ali2–1
  • Wat Al Najma3–2
  • Dvs Sitra0–0
  • Lvs Al-Hidd0–2

Muharraq: last 5 results

  • Wvs Malkiya3–0
  • Wvs Gol Gohar2–0
  • Dat Khalidiya2–2
  • Lat Arkadag0–1
  • Wvs Manama3–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Fri 23 Oct 16:00 UTC.