East Riffa vs Muharraq prediction
Premier League · Friday, 23 October 2026, 16:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Muharraq to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
East Riffa25%
Draw28%
Muharraq47%
- Under 2.5 goals64%
- Not both teams to score59%
- Double chance: Draw or Muharraq75%
Match preview
East Riffa host Muharraq in a Premier League match on Friday, 23 October 2026 at 16:00 UTC. Our model makes Muharraq the favourite, with a 47% chance of winning, against 28% for the draw and 25% for East Riffa. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. East Riffa have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. Muharraq have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.
East Riffa: last 5 results
- Lat Al Riffa0–4
- Wvs A'Ali2–1
- Wat Al Najma3–2
- Dvs Sitra0–0
- Lvs Al-Hidd0–2
Muharraq: last 5 results
- Wvs Malkiya3–0
- Wvs Gol Gohar2–0
- Dat Khalidiya2–2
- Lat Arkadag0–1
- Wvs Manama3–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Fri 23 Oct 16:00 UTC.