Eastleigh vs Brentwood Town prediction
FA Cup · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 14:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Brentwood Town to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Eastleigh19%
Draw29%
Brentwood Town52%
- Under 2.5 goals73%
- Not both teams to score71%
- Double chance: Draw or Brentwood Town81%
Match preview
Eastleigh host Brentwood Town in a FA Cup match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC. Our model makes Brentwood Town the favourite, with a 52% chance of winning, against 29% for the draw and 19% for Eastleigh. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Eastleigh have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. Brentwood Town have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Eastleigh: last 5 results
- Lat AFC Hornchurch0–2
- Lvs Woking1–3
- Dvs Southend1–1
- Lat Harrogate Town1–4
- Wvs Carlisle1–0
Brentwood Town: last 5 results
- Lat Chatham Town0–3
- Wvs Dagenham & Redbridge3–1
- Wat Whyteleafe2–1
- Dvs Hashtag United3–3
- Wvs Maldon & Tiptree5–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 14:00 UTC.