Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Eastleigh vs Brentwood Town prediction

FA Cup · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 14:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Brentwood Town to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Eastleigh19%
Draw29%
Brentwood Town52%
  • Under 2.5 goals73%
  • Not both teams to score71%
  • Double chance: Draw or Brentwood Town81%

Match preview

Eastleigh host Brentwood Town in a FA Cup match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC. Our model makes Brentwood Town the favourite, with a 52% chance of winning, against 29% for the draw and 19% for Eastleigh. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Eastleigh have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. Brentwood Town have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Eastleigh: last 5 results

  • Lat AFC Hornchurch0–2
  • Lvs Woking1–3
  • Dvs Southend1–1
  • Lat Harrogate Town1–4
  • Wvs Carlisle1–0

Brentwood Town: last 5 results

  • Lat Chatham Town0–3
  • Wvs Dagenham & Redbridge3–1
  • Wat Whyteleafe2–1
  • Dvs Hashtag United3–3
  • Wvs Maldon & Tiptree5–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 14:00 UTC.