EB / Streymur vs HB Torshavn prediction
Meistaradeildin · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 14:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: HB Torshavn to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
EB / Streymur17%
Draw18%
HB Torshavn65%
- Over 2.5 goals68%
- Both teams to score56%
- Double chance: Draw or HB Torshavn83%
Match preview
EB / Streymur host HB Torshavn in a Meistaradeildin match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC. Our model makes HB Torshavn the favourite, with a 65% chance of winning, against 18% for the draw and 17% for EB / Streymur. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. EB / Streymur have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5. HB Torshavn have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5.
EB / Streymur: last 5 results
- Lat 07 Vestur0–3
- Wat B683–2
- Wvs B36 Torshavn2–1
- Lat KI Klaksvik0–3
- Wvs AB2–0
HB Torshavn: last 5 results
- Lvs KI Klaksvik0–3
- Wvs AB4–1
- Dat Skála2–2
- Wat Vikingur Gota3–1
- Dvs 07 Vestur0–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 14:00 UTC.