Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

EB / Streymur vs HB Torshavn prediction

Meistaradeildin · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 14:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: HB Torshavn to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

EB / Streymur17%
Draw18%
HB Torshavn65%
  • Over 2.5 goals68%
  • Both teams to score56%
  • Double chance: Draw or HB Torshavn83%

Match preview

EB / Streymur host HB Torshavn in a Meistaradeildin match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC. Our model makes HB Torshavn the favourite, with a 65% chance of winning, against 18% for the draw and 17% for EB / Streymur. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. EB / Streymur have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5. HB Torshavn have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5.

EB / Streymur: last 5 results

  • Lat 07 Vestur0–3
  • Wat B683–2
  • Wvs B36 Torshavn2–1
  • Lat KI Klaksvik0–3
  • Wvs AB2–0

HB Torshavn: last 5 results

  • Lvs KI Klaksvik0–3
  • Wvs AB4–1
  • Dat Skála2–2
  • Wat Vikingur Gota3–1
  • Dvs 07 Vestur0–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 14:00 UTC.