Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Egham Town vs Uxbridge prediction

FA Trophy · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 14:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Uxbridge to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Egham Town19%
Draw40%
Uxbridge41%
  • Under 2.5 goals91%
  • Not both teams to score86%
  • Double chance: Draw or Uxbridge81%

Match preview

Egham Town host Uxbridge in a FA Trophy match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC. Our model makes Uxbridge the favourite, with a 41% chance of winning, against 40% for the draw and 19% for Egham Town. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Egham Town have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 4. Uxbridge have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Egham Town: last 4 results

  • Wat Maldon & Tiptree2–0
  • Dat Whitstable Town0–0
  • Lvs Chatham Town0–4
  • Wat Westfield (Surrey)2–1

Uxbridge: last 5 results

  • Wvs Malvern Town3–0
  • Lvs AFC Hornchurch0–4
  • Wvs Evesham United1–0
  • Wvs Hungerford Town3–1
  • Wvs Basingstoke Town2–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 14:00 UTC.