Egham Town vs Uxbridge prediction
FA Trophy · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 14:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Uxbridge to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Egham Town19%
Draw40%
Uxbridge41%
- Under 2.5 goals91%
- Not both teams to score86%
- Double chance: Draw or Uxbridge81%
Match preview
Egham Town host Uxbridge in a FA Trophy match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 14:00 UTC. Our model makes Uxbridge the favourite, with a 41% chance of winning, against 40% for the draw and 19% for Egham Town. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Egham Town have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 4. Uxbridge have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Egham Town: last 4 results
- Wat Maldon & Tiptree2–0
- Dat Whitstable Town0–0
- Lvs Chatham Town0–4
- Wat Westfield (Surrey)2–1
Uxbridge: last 5 results
- Wvs Malvern Town3–0
- Lvs AFC Hornchurch0–4
- Wvs Evesham United1–0
- Wvs Hungerford Town3–1
- Wvs Basingstoke Town2–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 14:00 UTC.