El Nacional vs Santo Domingo prediction
Liga Pro Serie B · Thursday, 15 October 2026, 19:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Santo Domingo to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
El Nacional26%
Draw27%
Santo Domingo47%
- Under 2.5 goals60%
- Not both teams to score56%
- Double chance: Draw or Santo Domingo74%
Match preview
El Nacional host Santo Domingo in a Liga Pro Serie B match on Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 19:00 UTC. Our model makes Santo Domingo the favourite, with a 47% chance of winning, against 27% for the draw and 26% for El Nacional. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. El Nacional have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5. Santo Domingo have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.
El Nacional: last 5 results
- Wat 22 de Julio5–2
- Lat LDU Portoviejo2–3
- Lvs Cumbayá0–3
- Lat Santo Domingo0–1
- Wvs 22 de Julio3–0
Santo Domingo: last 5 results
- Dvs LDU Portoviejo2–2
- Wat Cumbayá3–0
- Lvs Gualaceo SC0–1
- Wvs El Nacional1–0
- Lat LDU Portoviejo0–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Thu 15 Oct 19:00 UTC.