Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

El Nacional vs Santo Domingo prediction

Liga Pro Serie B · Thursday, 15 October 2026, 19:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Santo Domingo to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

El Nacional26%
Draw27%
Santo Domingo47%
  • Under 2.5 goals60%
  • Not both teams to score56%
  • Double chance: Draw or Santo Domingo74%

Match preview

El Nacional host Santo Domingo in a Liga Pro Serie B match on Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 19:00 UTC. Our model makes Santo Domingo the favourite, with a 47% chance of winning, against 27% for the draw and 26% for El Nacional. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. El Nacional have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5. Santo Domingo have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.

El Nacional: last 5 results

  • Wat 22 de Julio5–2
  • Lat LDU Portoviejo2–3
  • Lvs Cumbayá0–3
  • Lat Santo Domingo0–1
  • Wvs 22 de Julio3–0

Santo Domingo: last 5 results

  • Dvs LDU Portoviejo2–2
  • Wat Cumbayá3–0
  • Lvs Gualaceo SC0–1
  • Wvs El Nacional1–0
  • Lat LDU Portoviejo0–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Thu 15 Oct 19:00 UTC.