Eltersdorf vs Memmingen prediction
Regionalliga - Bayern · Friday, 23 October 2026, 17:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Memmingen to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Eltersdorf22%
Draw24%
Memmingen54%
- Under 2.5 goals51%
- Not both teams to score52%
- Double chance: Draw or Memmingen78%
Match preview
Eltersdorf host Memmingen in a Regionalliga - Bayern match on Friday, 23 October 2026 at 17:00 UTC. Our model makes Memmingen the favourite, with a 54% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 22% for Eltersdorf. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Eltersdorf have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 5. Memmingen have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5.
Eltersdorf: last 5 results
- Dat Landsberg1–1
- Dvs Wacker Burghausen2–2
- Dat FC Schweinfurt 051–1
- Wat Buchbach2–0
- Lvs Bayreuth2–4
Memmingen: last 5 results
- Lvs Nürnberg II1–2
- Wat Greuther Fürth II1–0
- Wvs Eichstätt1–0
- Wat Aubstadt1–0
- Lvs Buchbach0–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Fri 23 Oct 17:00 UTC.