Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Eltersdorf vs Memmingen prediction

Regionalliga - Bayern · Friday, 23 October 2026, 17:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Memmingen to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Eltersdorf22%
Draw24%
Memmingen54%
  • Under 2.5 goals51%
  • Not both teams to score52%
  • Double chance: Draw or Memmingen78%

Match preview

Eltersdorf host Memmingen in a Regionalliga - Bayern match on Friday, 23 October 2026 at 17:00 UTC. Our model makes Memmingen the favourite, with a 54% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 22% for Eltersdorf. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Eltersdorf have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 5. Memmingen have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Eltersdorf: last 5 results

  • Dat Landsberg1–1
  • Dvs Wacker Burghausen2–2
  • Dat FC Schweinfurt 051–1
  • Wat Buchbach2–0
  • Lvs Bayreuth2–4

Memmingen: last 5 results

  • Lvs Nürnberg II1–2
  • Wat Greuther Fürth II1–0
  • Wvs Eichstätt1–0
  • Wat Aubstadt1–0
  • Lvs Buchbach0–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Fri 23 Oct 17:00 UTC.