Etar Veliko Tarnovo vs Spartak Varna prediction
Cup · Monday, 19 October 2026, 16:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Spartak Varna to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Etar Veliko Tarnovo14%
Draw16%
Spartak Varna70%
- Over 2.5 goals67%
- Not both teams to score52%
- Double chance: Draw or Spartak Varna86%
Match preview
Etar Veliko Tarnovo host Spartak Varna in a Cup match on Monday, 19 October 2026 at 16:00 UTC. Our model makes Spartak Varna the favourite, with a 70% chance of winning, against 16% for the draw and 14% for Etar Veliko Tarnovo. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Etar Veliko Tarnovo have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5. Spartak Varna have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Etar Veliko Tarnovo: last 5 results
- Wvs Fratria2–0
- Wat Chernomorets Balchik3–2
- Lvs Chernomorets 1919 Burgas2–4
- Lat Hebar 19181–4
- Wvs CSKA Sofia II1–0
Spartak Varna: last 5 results
- Wat Botev Vratsa1–0
- Lvs Lokomotiv Sofia0–1
- Dat Slavia Sofia0–0
- Dvs CSKA Sofia1–1
- Dvs Ludogorets1–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Mon 19 Oct 16:00 UTC.