Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Etar Veliko Tarnovo vs Spartak Varna prediction

Cup · Monday, 19 October 2026, 16:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Spartak Varna to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Etar Veliko Tarnovo14%
Draw16%
Spartak Varna70%
  • Over 2.5 goals67%
  • Not both teams to score52%
  • Double chance: Draw or Spartak Varna86%

Match preview

Etar Veliko Tarnovo host Spartak Varna in a Cup match on Monday, 19 October 2026 at 16:00 UTC. Our model makes Spartak Varna the favourite, with a 70% chance of winning, against 16% for the draw and 14% for Etar Veliko Tarnovo. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Etar Veliko Tarnovo have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5. Spartak Varna have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Etar Veliko Tarnovo: last 5 results

  • Wvs Fratria2–0
  • Wat Chernomorets Balchik3–2
  • Lvs Chernomorets 1919 Burgas2–4
  • Lat Hebar 19181–4
  • Wvs CSKA Sofia II1–0

Spartak Varna: last 5 results

  • Wat Botev Vratsa1–0
  • Lvs Lokomotiv Sofia0–1
  • Dat Slavia Sofia0–0
  • Dvs CSKA Sofia1–1
  • Dvs Ludogorets1–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Mon 19 Oct 16:00 UTC.