Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

FC Gomel vs Dinamo Minsk prediction

Premier League · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 15:00 UTC · Centralnyj Stadion, Gomel

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Dinamo Minsk to win.

FC Gomel24%
Draw29%
Dinamo Minsk47%

Most likely score: 0–1

  • Under 2.5 goals54%
  • Both teams to score52%
  • Double chance: Draw or Dinamo Minsk76%

Match preview

FC Gomel host Dinamo Minsk in a Premier League match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 15:00 UTC at Centralnyj Stadion. Our model makes Dinamo Minsk the favourite, with a 47% chance of winning, against 29% for the draw and 24% for FC Gomel. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. FC Gomel have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. Dinamo Minsk have won 5, drawn 0 and lost 0 of their last 5.

FC Gomel: last 5 results

  • Dat Dinamo Brest2–2
  • Lvs ML Vitebsk1–5
  • Wvs Belshina1–0
  • Wat Baranovichi2–0
  • Lat FC Isloch Minsk R.1–2

Dinamo Minsk: last 5 results

  • Wvs Arsenal2–0
  • Wvs Slavia Mozyr3–1
  • Wat FC Dnepr Mogilev3–2
  • Wvs Uni Minsk3–0
  • Wvs Bate Borisov2–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 15:00 UTC.