FC Gomel vs Dinamo Minsk prediction
Premier League · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 15:00 UTC · Centralnyj Stadion, Gomel
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Dinamo Minsk to win.
FC Gomel24%
Draw29%
Dinamo Minsk47%
Most likely score: 0–1
- Under 2.5 goals54%
- Both teams to score52%
- Double chance: Draw or Dinamo Minsk76%
Match preview
FC Gomel host Dinamo Minsk in a Premier League match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 15:00 UTC at Centralnyj Stadion. Our model makes Dinamo Minsk the favourite, with a 47% chance of winning, against 29% for the draw and 24% for FC Gomel. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. FC Gomel have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. Dinamo Minsk have won 5, drawn 0 and lost 0 of their last 5.
FC Gomel: last 5 results
- Dat Dinamo Brest2–2
- Lvs ML Vitebsk1–5
- Wvs Belshina1–0
- Wat Baranovichi2–0
- Lat FC Isloch Minsk R.1–2
Dinamo Minsk: last 5 results
- Wvs Arsenal2–0
- Wvs Slavia Mozyr3–1
- Wat FC Dnepr Mogilev3–2
- Wvs Uni Minsk3–0
- Wvs Bate Borisov2–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 15:00 UTC.