Fratria vs Botev Vratsa prediction
Cup · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 12:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Botev Vratsa to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Fratria14%
Draw16%
Botev Vratsa70%
- Over 2.5 goals67%
- Not both teams to score52%
- Double chance: Draw or Botev Vratsa86%
Match preview
Fratria host Botev Vratsa in a Cup match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Botev Vratsa the favourite, with a 70% chance of winning, against 16% for the draw and 14% for Fratria. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Fratria have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5. Botev Vratsa have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 5.
Fratria: last 5 results
- Lat Etar Veliko Tarnovo0–2
- Wat Balkan Botevgrad3–0
- Wvs Spartak Pleven3–0
- Wat Pirin Blagoevgrad2–1
- Dat Ludogorets II1–1
Botev Vratsa: last 5 results
- Lat Botev Plovdiv0–2
- Lvs Spartak Varna0–1
- Lat Slavia Sofia1–2
- Dat Dunav Ruse2–2
- Dvs Levski Sofia0–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 12:00 UTC.