Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Fratria vs Botev Vratsa prediction

Cup · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 12:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Botev Vratsa to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Fratria14%
Draw16%
Botev Vratsa70%
  • Over 2.5 goals67%
  • Not both teams to score52%
  • Double chance: Draw or Botev Vratsa86%

Match preview

Fratria host Botev Vratsa in a Cup match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Botev Vratsa the favourite, with a 70% chance of winning, against 16% for the draw and 14% for Fratria. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Fratria have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5. Botev Vratsa have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 5.

Fratria: last 5 results

  • Lat Etar Veliko Tarnovo0–2
  • Wat Balkan Botevgrad3–0
  • Wvs Spartak Pleven3–0
  • Wat Pirin Blagoevgrad2–1
  • Dat Ludogorets II1–1

Botev Vratsa: last 5 results

  • Lat Botev Plovdiv0–2
  • Lvs Spartak Varna0–1
  • Lat Slavia Sofia1–2
  • Dat Dunav Ruse2–2
  • Dvs Levski Sofia0–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 12:00 UTC.