GIF Sundsvall vs IFK Varnamo prediction
Superettan · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 13:00 UTC · NP3 Arena, Sundsvall
Our prediction
Our model's pick: IFK Varnamo to win.
GIF Sundsvall24%
Draw26%
IFK Varnamo50%
Most likely score: 1–2
- Over 2.5 goals61%
- Both teams to score59%
- Double chance: Draw or IFK Varnamo76%
Match preview
GIF Sundsvall host IFK Varnamo in a Superettan match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC at NP3 Arena. Our model makes IFK Varnamo the favourite, with a 50% chance of winning, against 26% for the draw and 24% for GIF Sundsvall. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. GIF Sundsvall have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5. IFK Varnamo have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.
GIF Sundsvall: last 5 results
- Lat IFK Norrkoping0–4
- Lat Sandviken0–1
- Wvs Ljungskile SK3–2
- Lat Landskrona BoIS0–4
- Lvs Orebro SK0–3
IFK Varnamo: last 5 results
- Lvs Falkenbergs FF1–2
- Wat Oddevold2–1
- Lvs Osters IF1–3
- Wat United Nordic4–2
- Dvs Varbergs BoIS FC1–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 13:00 UTC.