Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

GIF Sundsvall vs IFK Varnamo prediction

Superettan · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 13:00 UTC · NP3 Arena, Sundsvall

Our prediction

Our model's pick: IFK Varnamo to win.

GIF Sundsvall24%
Draw26%
IFK Varnamo50%

Most likely score: 1–2

  • Over 2.5 goals61%
  • Both teams to score59%
  • Double chance: Draw or IFK Varnamo76%

Match preview

GIF Sundsvall host IFK Varnamo in a Superettan match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC at NP3 Arena. Our model makes IFK Varnamo the favourite, with a 50% chance of winning, against 26% for the draw and 24% for GIF Sundsvall. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. GIF Sundsvall have won 1, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 5. IFK Varnamo have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5.

GIF Sundsvall: last 5 results

  • Lat IFK Norrkoping0–4
  • Lat Sandviken0–1
  • Wvs Ljungskile SK3–2
  • Lat Landskrona BoIS0–4
  • Lvs Orebro SK0–3

IFK Varnamo: last 5 results

  • Lvs Falkenbergs FF1–2
  • Wat Oddevold2–1
  • Lvs Osters IF1–3
  • Wat United Nordic4–2
  • Dvs Varbergs BoIS FC1–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 13:00 UTC.