GIL Vicente vs FC Porto prediction
Primeira Liga · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 19:30 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: FC Porto to win.
GIL Vicente14%
Draw24%
FC Porto62%
Most likely score: 0–1
- Under 2.5 goals62%
- Not both teams to score56%
- Double chance: Draw or FC Porto86%
- Under 9.5 corners73%
Match preview
GIL Vicente host FC Porto in a Primeira Liga match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 19:30 UTC. Our model makes FC Porto the favourite, with a 62% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 14% for GIL Vicente. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. GIL Vicente have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5. FC Porto have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5.
GIL Vicente: last 5 results
- Wat SC Braga2–1
- Wat União Santarém3–2
- Wat Moreirense1–0
- Dvs Maritimo1–1
- Lat Benfica1–3
FC Porto: last 5 results
- Lvs PSV Eindhoven0–1
- Lat Real Betis2–3
- Wat Maritimo2–1
- Wat Deportivo La Coruna3–1
- Wvs Benfica3–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 19:30 UTC.