Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

GIL Vicente vs FC Porto prediction

Primeira Liga · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 19:30 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: FC Porto to win.

GIL Vicente14%
Draw24%
FC Porto62%

Most likely score: 0–1

  • Under 2.5 goals62%
  • Not both teams to score56%
  • Double chance: Draw or FC Porto86%
  • Under 9.5 corners73%

Match preview

GIL Vicente host FC Porto in a Primeira Liga match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 19:30 UTC. Our model makes FC Porto the favourite, with a 62% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 14% for GIL Vicente. The most likely scoreline is 0–1. GIL Vicente have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5. FC Porto have won 3, drawn 0 and lost 2 of their last 5.

GIL Vicente: last 5 results

  • Wat SC Braga2–1
  • Wat União Santarém3–2
  • Wat Moreirense1–0
  • Dvs Maritimo1–1
  • Lat Benfica1–3

FC Porto: last 5 results

  • Lvs PSV Eindhoven0–1
  • Lat Real Betis2–3
  • Wat Maritimo2–1
  • Wat Deportivo La Coruna3–1
  • Wvs Benfica3–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 19:30 UTC.