Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Goytacaz vs Niteroiense prediction

Carioca - 2 · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 18:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Niteroiense to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Goytacaz26%
Draw27%
Niteroiense47%
  • Under 2.5 goals58%
  • Not both teams to score54%
  • Double chance: Draw or Niteroiense74%

Match preview

Goytacaz host Niteroiense in a Carioca - 2 match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 18:00 UTC. Our model makes Niteroiense the favourite, with a 47% chance of winning, against 27% for the draw and 26% for Goytacaz. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Goytacaz have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5. Niteroiense have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Goytacaz: last 5 results

  • Dat São Cristóvão RJ1–1
  • Wvs Duque de Caxias2–1
  • Wat Nova Cidade2–1
  • Lvs Petrópolis0–2
  • Dat Serrano RJ0–0

Niteroiense: last 5 results

  • Wat Carapebus3–1
  • Wvs São Cristóvão RJ1–0
  • Wat Duque de Caxias2–0
  • Wvs Nova Cidade1–0
  • Dat Petrópolis1–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 18:00 UTC.