Goytacaz vs Niteroiense prediction
Carioca - 2 · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 18:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Niteroiense to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Goytacaz26%
Draw27%
Niteroiense47%
- Under 2.5 goals58%
- Not both teams to score54%
- Double chance: Draw or Niteroiense74%
Match preview
Goytacaz host Niteroiense in a Carioca - 2 match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 18:00 UTC. Our model makes Niteroiense the favourite, with a 47% chance of winning, against 27% for the draw and 26% for Goytacaz. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Goytacaz have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5. Niteroiense have won 4, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 5.
Goytacaz: last 5 results
- Dat São Cristóvão RJ1–1
- Wvs Duque de Caxias2–1
- Wat Nova Cidade2–1
- Lvs Petrópolis0–2
- Dat Serrano RJ0–0
Niteroiense: last 5 results
- Wat Carapebus3–1
- Wvs São Cristóvão RJ1–0
- Wat Duque de Caxias2–0
- Wvs Nova Cidade1–0
- Dat Petrópolis1–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 18:00 UTC.