Gozzano vs Chisola prediction
Serie D - Girone A · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 13:30 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Chisola to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Gozzano23%
Draw27%
Chisola50%
- Under 2.5 goals65%
- Not both teams to score62%
- Double chance: Draw or Chisola77%
Match preview
Gozzano host Chisola in a Serie D - Girone A match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 13:30 UTC. Our model makes Chisola the favourite, with a 50% chance of winning, against 27% for the draw and 23% for Gozzano. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Gozzano have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. Chisola have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Gozzano: last 5 results
- Lvs Ligorna0–4
- Lat Biellese1–4
- Wvs Sanremese2–1
- Wat Fezzanese2–0
- Dvs Borgosesia0–0
Chisola: last 5 results
- Wat Saluzzo3–0
- Wvs Derthona4–2
- Wat Celle Varazze4–0
- Dvs Borgosesia2–2
- Lvs Ligorna1–2
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 13:30 UTC.