Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Gozzano vs Chisola prediction

Serie D - Girone A · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 13:30 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Chisola to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Gozzano23%
Draw27%
Chisola50%
  • Under 2.5 goals65%
  • Not both teams to score62%
  • Double chance: Draw or Chisola77%

Match preview

Gozzano host Chisola in a Serie D - Girone A match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 13:30 UTC. Our model makes Chisola the favourite, with a 50% chance of winning, against 27% for the draw and 23% for Gozzano. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Gozzano have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. Chisola have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Gozzano: last 5 results

  • Lvs Ligorna0–4
  • Lat Biellese1–4
  • Wvs Sanremese2–1
  • Wat Fezzanese2–0
  • Dvs Borgosesia0–0

Chisola: last 5 results

  • Wat Saluzzo3–0
  • Wvs Derthona4–2
  • Wat Celle Varazze4–0
  • Dvs Borgosesia2–2
  • Lvs Ligorna1–2
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 13:30 UTC.