Hang Yuen vs Taipower prediction
Taiwan Football Premier League · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 08:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Taipower to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Hang Yuen24%
Draw28%
Taipower48%
- Under 2.5 goals65%
- Not both teams to score60%
- Double chance: Draw or Taipower76%
Match preview
Hang Yuen host Taipower in a Taiwan Football Premier League match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 08:00 UTC. Our model makes Taipower the favourite, with a 48% chance of winning, against 28% for the draw and 24% for Hang Yuen. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Hang Yuen have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 0 of their last 4. Taipower have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 3.
Hang Yuen: last 4 results
- Dat Kaohsiung1–1
- Dvs Tatung0–0
- Dvs Tainan City1–1
- Wat Ulaanbaatar2–1
Taipower: last 3 results
- Lvs Taichung Futuro0–1
- Wat Taichung Rock FC3–1
- Wvs AC Taipei1–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 08:00 UTC.