Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Hang Yuen vs Taipower prediction

Taiwan Football Premier League · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 08:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Taipower to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Hang Yuen24%
Draw28%
Taipower48%
  • Under 2.5 goals65%
  • Not both teams to score60%
  • Double chance: Draw or Taipower76%

Match preview

Hang Yuen host Taipower in a Taiwan Football Premier League match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 08:00 UTC. Our model makes Taipower the favourite, with a 48% chance of winning, against 28% for the draw and 24% for Hang Yuen. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Hang Yuen have won 1, drawn 3 and lost 0 of their last 4. Taipower have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 3.

Hang Yuen: last 4 results

  • Dat Kaohsiung1–1
  • Dvs Tatung0–0
  • Dvs Tainan City1–1
  • Wat Ulaanbaatar2–1

Taipower: last 3 results

  • Lvs Taichung Futuro0–1
  • Wat Taichung Rock FC3–1
  • Wvs AC Taipei1–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 08:00 UTC.