Hantharwady United vs Yadanarbon prediction
National League · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 09:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Yadanarbon to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Hantharwady United13%
Draw16%
Yadanarbon71%
- Over 2.5 goals60%
- Not both teams to score61%
- Double chance: Draw or Yadanarbon87%
Match preview
Hantharwady United host Yadanarbon in a National League match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 09:00 UTC. Our model makes Yadanarbon the favourite, with a 71% chance of winning, against 16% for the draw and 13% for Hantharwady United. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Hantharwady United have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 3. Yadanarbon have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 3.
Hantharwady United: last 3 results
- Lvs Shan United0–2
- Dat Thitsar Arman2–2
- Lat Dagon0–2
Yadanarbon: last 3 results
- Wat Myawady2–0
- Dat Yangon Royals0–0
- Wat GFA2–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 09:00 UTC.