Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Hantharwady United vs Yadanarbon prediction

National League · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 09:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Yadanarbon to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Hantharwady United13%
Draw16%
Yadanarbon71%
  • Over 2.5 goals60%
  • Not both teams to score61%
  • Double chance: Draw or Yadanarbon87%

Match preview

Hantharwady United host Yadanarbon in a National League match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 09:00 UTC. Our model makes Yadanarbon the favourite, with a 71% chance of winning, against 16% for the draw and 13% for Hantharwady United. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Hantharwady United have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 3. Yadanarbon have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 3.

Hantharwady United: last 3 results

  • Lvs Shan United0–2
  • Dat Thitsar Arman2–2
  • Lat Dagon0–2

Yadanarbon: last 3 results

  • Wat Myawady2–0
  • Dat Yangon Royals0–0
  • Wat GFA2–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 09:00 UTC.