Hapoel Katamon vs Hapoel Tel Aviv prediction
Ligat Ha'al · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 17:00 UTC · Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Hapoel Tel Aviv to win.
Hapoel Katamon16%
Draw21%
Hapoel Tel Aviv63%
Most likely score: 1–2
- Over 2.5 goals67%
- Both teams to score67%
- Double chance: Draw or Hapoel Tel Aviv84%
Match preview
Hapoel Katamon host Hapoel Tel Aviv in a Ligat Ha'al match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 17:00 UTC at Teddy Stadium. Our model makes Hapoel Tel Aviv the favourite, with a 63% chance of winning, against 21% for the draw and 16% for Hapoel Katamon. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Hapoel Katamon have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. Hapoel Tel Aviv have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Hapoel Katamon: last 5 results
- Lat Hapoel Beer Sheva1–2
- Lvs Maccabi Haifa1–4
- Wat Maccabi Petah Tikva4–2
- Dat Ironi Tiberias2–2
- Wvs Ironi Kiryat Shmona4–2
Hapoel Tel Aviv: last 5 results
- Wvs Ironi Tiberias1–0
- Wat Ironi Kiryat Shmona3–1
- Wvs Hapoel Petah Tikva3–0
- Lat Maccabi Tel Aviv1–4
- Wvs Hapoel Ramat Gan4–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 17:00 UTC.