Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Hapoel Katamon vs Hapoel Tel Aviv prediction

Ligat Ha'al · Saturday, 24 October 2026, 17:00 UTC · Teddy Stadium, Jerusalem

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Hapoel Tel Aviv to win.

Hapoel Katamon16%
Draw21%
Hapoel Tel Aviv63%

Most likely score: 1–2

  • Over 2.5 goals67%
  • Both teams to score67%
  • Double chance: Draw or Hapoel Tel Aviv84%

Match preview

Hapoel Katamon host Hapoel Tel Aviv in a Ligat Ha'al match on Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 17:00 UTC at Teddy Stadium. Our model makes Hapoel Tel Aviv the favourite, with a 63% chance of winning, against 21% for the draw and 16% for Hapoel Katamon. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Hapoel Katamon have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 5. Hapoel Tel Aviv have won 4, drawn 0 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Hapoel Katamon: last 5 results

  • Lat Hapoel Beer Sheva1–2
  • Lvs Maccabi Haifa1–4
  • Wat Maccabi Petah Tikva4–2
  • Dat Ironi Tiberias2–2
  • Wvs Ironi Kiryat Shmona4–2

Hapoel Tel Aviv: last 5 results

  • Wvs Ironi Tiberias1–0
  • Wat Ironi Kiryat Shmona3–1
  • Wvs Hapoel Petah Tikva3–0
  • Lat Maccabi Tel Aviv1–4
  • Wvs Hapoel Ramat Gan4–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 24 Oct 17:00 UTC.