Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Havadar vs Novin Ahvaz prediction

Azadegan League · Monday, 19 October 2026, 13:15 UTC · Shahid Dastgerdi Stadium, Tehran

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Novin Ahvaz to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Havadar26%
Draw28%
Novin Ahvaz46%
  • Under 2.5 goals65%
  • Not both teams to score59%
  • Double chance: Draw or Novin Ahvaz74%

Match preview

Havadar host Novin Ahvaz in a Azadegan League match on Monday, 19 October 2026 at 13:15 UTC at Shahid Dastgerdi Stadium. Our model makes Novin Ahvaz the favourite, with a 46% chance of winning, against 28% for the draw and 26% for Havadar. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Havadar have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 5. Novin Ahvaz have won 0, drawn 4 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Havadar: last 5 results

  • Dat Naft Bandar Abbas1–1
  • Lvs Pars Jonoubi JAM0–1
  • Lat Ario Eslamshahr0–2
  • Lvs Be'sat Kermanshah0–3
  • Dat Mes Rafsanjan0–0

Novin Ahvaz: last 5 results

  • Dvs Naft Masjed Soleyman1–1
  • Dat Naft Gachsaran1–1
  • Dvs Shahin Bandar Ameri2–2
  • Dat Shenavarsazi Qeshm2–2
  • Lvs Niroye Zamini0–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Mon 19 Oct 13:15 UTC.