Helmond Sport vs NAC Breda prediction
Eerste Divisie · Friday, 16 October 2026, 18:00 UTC · Lavans Stadion, Helmond
Our prediction
Our model's pick: NAC Breda to win.
Helmond Sport19%
Draw21%
NAC Breda60%
Most likely score: 1–2
- Over 2.5 goals70%
- Both teams to score70%
- Double chance: Draw or NAC Breda81%
Match preview
Helmond Sport host NAC Breda in a Eerste Divisie match on Friday, 16 October 2026 at 18:00 UTC at Lavans Stadion. Our model makes NAC Breda the favourite, with a 60% chance of winning, against 21% for the draw and 19% for Helmond Sport. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Helmond Sport have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. NAC Breda have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Helmond Sport: last 5 results
- Lat FC OSS1–3
- Dvs Heracles2–2
- Lat MVV0–2
- Lat Den Bosch1–2
- Wvs Jong PSV U213–1
NAC Breda: last 5 results
- Wvs MVV1–0
- Dat Vitesse2–2
- Wvs FC Eindhoven4–2
- Wat De Graafschap2–1
- Lvs Jong Utrecht2–3
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Fri 16 Oct 18:00 UTC.