Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Helmond Sport vs NAC Breda prediction

Eerste Divisie · Friday, 16 October 2026, 18:00 UTC · Lavans Stadion, Helmond

Our prediction

Our model's pick: NAC Breda to win.

Helmond Sport19%
Draw21%
NAC Breda60%

Most likely score: 1–2

  • Over 2.5 goals70%
  • Both teams to score70%
  • Double chance: Draw or NAC Breda81%

Match preview

Helmond Sport host NAC Breda in a Eerste Divisie match on Friday, 16 October 2026 at 18:00 UTC at Lavans Stadion. Our model makes NAC Breda the favourite, with a 60% chance of winning, against 21% for the draw and 19% for Helmond Sport. The most likely scoreline is 1–2. Helmond Sport have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 3 of their last 5. NAC Breda have won 3, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Helmond Sport: last 5 results

  • Lat FC OSS1–3
  • Dvs Heracles2–2
  • Lat MVV0–2
  • Lat Den Bosch1–2
  • Wvs Jong PSV U213–1

NAC Breda: last 5 results

  • Wvs MVV1–0
  • Dat Vitesse2–2
  • Wvs FC Eindhoven4–2
  • Wat De Graafschap2–1
  • Lvs Jong Utrecht2–3
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Fri 16 Oct 18:00 UTC.