Iraklis Larissa vs Elassona prediction
Gamma Ethniki - Group 4 · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 13:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Elassona to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Iraklis Larissa23%
Draw26%
Elassona51%
- Under 2.5 goals58%
- Not both teams to score57%
- Double chance: Draw or Elassona77%
Match preview
Iraklis Larissa host Elassona in a Gamma Ethniki - Group 4 match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC. Our model makes Elassona the favourite, with a 51% chance of winning, against 26% for the draw and 23% for Iraklis Larissa. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Iraklis Larissa have won 0, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 4. Elassona have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 4.
Iraklis Larissa: last 4 results
- Lat Ermis Exochi1–4
- Lvs Ethnikos Neou Keramidiou0–3
- Lvs Trikala0–1
- Lat Pierikos1–3
Elassona: last 4 results
- Dvs Feraios1–1
- Wat Anthoupoli1–0
- Lat Ermis Exochi1–3
- Wvs Ethnikos Neou Keramidiou3–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 13:00 UTC.