Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Iraklis Larissa vs Elassona prediction

Gamma Ethniki - Group 4 · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 13:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Elassona to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Iraklis Larissa23%
Draw26%
Elassona51%
  • Under 2.5 goals58%
  • Not both teams to score57%
  • Double chance: Draw or Elassona77%

Match preview

Iraklis Larissa host Elassona in a Gamma Ethniki - Group 4 match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC. Our model makes Elassona the favourite, with a 51% chance of winning, against 26% for the draw and 23% for Iraklis Larissa. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Iraklis Larissa have won 0, drawn 0 and lost 4 of their last 4. Elassona have won 2, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 4.

Iraklis Larissa: last 4 results

  • Lat Ermis Exochi1–4
  • Lvs Ethnikos Neou Keramidiou0–3
  • Lvs Trikala0–1
  • Lat Pierikos1–3

Elassona: last 4 results

  • Dvs Feraios1–1
  • Wat Anthoupoli1–0
  • Lat Ermis Exochi1–3
  • Wvs Ethnikos Neou Keramidiou3–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 13:00 UTC.