Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

KAC Kenitra vs El Massira prediction

Botola 2 · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 15:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: El Massira to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

KAC Kenitra27%
Draw36%
El Massira37%
  • Under 2.5 goals84%
  • Not both teams to score75%
  • Double chance: Draw or El Massira73%

Match preview

KAC Kenitra host El Massira in a Botola 2 match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 15:00 UTC. Our model makes El Massira the favourite, with a 37% chance of winning, against 36% for the draw and 27% for KAC Kenitra. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. KAC Kenitra have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 3. El Massira have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 3.

KAC Kenitra: last 3 results

  • Dat Union Sportive Boujaad1–1
  • Lvs Yacoub El Mansour0–1
  • Lvs Wydad Fès0–1

El Massira: last 3 results

  • Dvs Mouloudia Oujda2–2
  • Dat Riadi Salmi0–0
  • Wvs Stade Marocain2–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 15:00 UTC.