KAC Kenitra vs El Massira prediction
Botola 2 · Saturday, 17 October 2026, 15:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: El Massira to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
KAC Kenitra27%
Draw36%
El Massira37%
- Under 2.5 goals84%
- Not both teams to score75%
- Double chance: Draw or El Massira73%
Match preview
KAC Kenitra host El Massira in a Botola 2 match on Saturday, 17 October 2026 at 15:00 UTC. Our model makes El Massira the favourite, with a 37% chance of winning, against 36% for the draw and 27% for KAC Kenitra. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. KAC Kenitra have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 2 of their last 3. El Massira have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 0 of their last 3.
KAC Kenitra: last 3 results
- Dat Union Sportive Boujaad1–1
- Lvs Yacoub El Mansour0–1
- Lvs Wydad Fès0–1
El Massira: last 3 results
- Dvs Mouloudia Oujda2–2
- Dat Riadi Salmi0–0
- Wvs Stade Marocain2–1
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sat 17 Oct 15:00 UTC.