Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Kamatamare Sanuki vs Roasso Kumamoto prediction

J3 League · Sunday, 18 October 2026, 05:00 UTC · Pikara, Marugame

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Roasso Kumamoto to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Kamatamare Sanuki23%
Draw24%
Roasso Kumamoto53%
  • Under 2.5 goals54%
  • Not both teams to score53%
  • Double chance: Draw or Roasso Kumamoto77%

Match preview

Kamatamare Sanuki host Roasso Kumamoto in a J3 League match on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at 05:00 UTC at Pikara. Our model makes Roasso Kumamoto the favourite, with a 53% chance of winning, against 24% for the draw and 23% for Kamatamare Sanuki. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Kamatamare Sanuki have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 4 of their last 5. Roasso Kumamoto have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5.

Kamatamare Sanuki: last 5 results

  • Lat Sagamihara2–3
  • Dvs Tochigi SC0–0
  • Lvs FC Gifu3–4
  • Lat Ehime FC1–2
  • Lat FC Ryukyu0–1

Roasso Kumamoto: last 5 results

  • Lvs Ehime FC0–2
  • Dat Biwako Shiga0–0
  • Lvs Kawasaki Frontale0–1
  • Wat Thespakusatsu Gunma1–0
  • Dvs Matsumoto Yamaga0–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 18 Oct 05:00 UTC.