Karmiotissa vs Apollon Limassol prediction
1. Division · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 15:00 UTC · Ammochostos Stadium, Larnaca
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Apollon Limassol to win.
Karmiotissa11%
Draw21%
Apollon Limassol68%
Most likely score: 0–3
- Over 2.5 goals50%
- Not both teams to score54%
- Double chance: Draw or Apollon Limassol89%
Match preview
Karmiotissa host Apollon Limassol in a 1. Division match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 15:00 UTC at Ammochostos Stadium. Our model makes Apollon Limassol the favourite, with a 68% chance of winning, against 21% for the draw and 11% for Karmiotissa. The most likely scoreline is 0–3. Karmiotissa have won 0, drawn 3 and lost 2 of their last 5. Apollon Limassol have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5.
Karmiotissa: last 5 results
- Lat Krasava Ypsonas1–2
- Lvs Omonia Nicosia0–3
- Dat Aris0–0
- Dvs Omonia Aradippou1–1
- Dat Omonia 29is Maiou2–2
Apollon Limassol: last 5 results
- Wvs Nea Salamis4–2
- Wat Krasava Ypsonas3–1
- Lat AEK Larnaca0–3
- Dvs Apoel Nicosia2–2
- Dat Omonia Nicosia0–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 15:00 UTC.