Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Karmiotissa vs Apollon Limassol prediction

1. Division · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 15:00 UTC · Ammochostos Stadium, Larnaca

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Apollon Limassol to win.

Karmiotissa11%
Draw21%
Apollon Limassol68%

Most likely score: 0–3

  • Over 2.5 goals50%
  • Not both teams to score54%
  • Double chance: Draw or Apollon Limassol89%

Match preview

Karmiotissa host Apollon Limassol in a 1. Division match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 15:00 UTC at Ammochostos Stadium. Our model makes Apollon Limassol the favourite, with a 68% chance of winning, against 21% for the draw and 11% for Karmiotissa. The most likely scoreline is 0–3. Karmiotissa have won 0, drawn 3 and lost 2 of their last 5. Apollon Limassol have won 2, drawn 2 and lost 1 of their last 5.

Karmiotissa: last 5 results

  • Lat Krasava Ypsonas1–2
  • Lvs Omonia Nicosia0–3
  • Dat Aris0–0
  • Dvs Omonia Aradippou1–1
  • Dat Omonia 29is Maiou2–2

Apollon Limassol: last 5 results

  • Wvs Nea Salamis4–2
  • Wat Krasava Ypsonas3–1
  • Lat AEK Larnaca0–3
  • Dvs Apoel Nicosia2–2
  • Dat Omonia Nicosia0–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 15:00 UTC.