Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Karonga United vs Be Forward Wanderers prediction

Super League · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 13:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Be Forward Wanderers to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Karonga United25%
Draw29%
Be Forward Wanderers46%
  • Under 2.5 goals68%
  • Not both teams to score62%
  • Double chance: Draw or Be Forward Wanderers75%

Match preview

Karonga United host Be Forward Wanderers in a Super League match on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC. Our model makes Be Forward Wanderers the favourite, with a 46% chance of winning, against 29% for the draw and 25% for Karonga United. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Karonga United have won 1, drawn 2 and lost 2 of their last 5. Be Forward Wanderers have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 3 of their last 5.

Karonga United: last 5 results

  • Wvs CIVO United1–0
  • Dat Ekhaya0–0
  • Dvs Chitipa United1–1
  • Lvs Nyasa Big Bullets0–1
  • Lat Mitundu Baptist1–2

Be Forward Wanderers: last 5 results

  • Wvs Creck1–0
  • Wat Silver Strikers1–0
  • Lat Blue Eagles1–2
  • Lat Simba1–6
  • Lvs Simba0–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Sun 25 Oct 13:00 UTC.