Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Kataka vs Vipers prediction

Premier League · Thursday, 15 October 2026, 13:00 UTC · BCS Sports complex Bukedea, Bukedea

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Vipers to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Kataka12%
Draw13%
Vipers75%
  • Over 2.5 goals68%
  • Not both teams to score60%
  • Double chance: Draw or Vipers88%

Match preview

Kataka host Vipers in a Premier League match on Thursday, 15 October 2026 at 13:00 UTC at BCS Sports complex Bukedea. Our model makes Vipers the favourite, with a 75% chance of winning, against 13% for the draw and 12% for Kataka. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Kataka have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 3 of their last 5. Vipers have won 2, drawn 3 and lost 0 of their last 5.

Kataka: last 5 results

  • Lvs Kitara1–2
  • Dvs SC Villa1–1
  • Lat KCCA0–1
  • Lvs BUL1–4
  • Dat UPDF0–0

Vipers: last 5 results

  • Dvs Maroons1–1
  • Wat Blacks Power4–0
  • Wvs Ntugasaze3–0
  • Dat Nouadhibou0–0
  • Dvs Nouadhibou1–1
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Thu 15 Oct 13:00 UTC.