Kedus Giorgis vs Adama Kenema prediction
Premier League · Thursday, 22 October 2026, 12:00 UTC
Our prediction
Our model's pick: Adama Kenema to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).
Kedus Giorgis21%
Draw33%
Adama Kenema46%
- Under 2.5 goals81%
- Not both teams to score76%
- Double chance: Draw or Adama Kenema79%
Match preview
Kedus Giorgis host Adama Kenema in a Premier League match on Thursday, 22 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Adama Kenema the favourite, with a 46% chance of winning, against 33% for the draw and 21% for Kedus Giorgis. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Kedus Giorgis have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 2. Adama Kenema have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 2.
Kedus Giorgis: last 2 results
- Lvs Ethiopia Bunna1–2
- Dvs Negelle Arsi1–1
Adama Kenema: last 2 results
- Dvs Sheger Ketema0–0
- Wat Mebrat Hayl1–0
18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Thu 22 Oct 12:00 UTC.