Skip to main content
AnalystBetAll predictions →

Kedus Giorgis vs Adama Kenema prediction

Premier League · Thursday, 22 October 2026, 12:00 UTC

Our prediction

Our model's pick: Adama Kenema to win (limited data this season, so treat it with caution).

Kedus Giorgis21%
Draw33%
Adama Kenema46%
  • Under 2.5 goals81%
  • Not both teams to score76%
  • Double chance: Draw or Adama Kenema79%

Match preview

Kedus Giorgis host Adama Kenema in a Premier League match on Thursday, 22 October 2026 at 12:00 UTC. Our model makes Adama Kenema the favourite, with a 46% chance of winning, against 33% for the draw and 21% for Kedus Giorgis. There is limited data on these teams this season, so this is a lower-confidence call. Kedus Giorgis have won 0, drawn 1 and lost 1 of their last 2. Adama Kenema have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 0 of their last 2.

Kedus Giorgis: last 2 results

  • Lvs Ethiopia Bunna1–2
  • Dvs Negelle Arsi1–1

Adama Kenema: last 2 results

  • Dvs Sheger Ketema0–0
  • Wat Mebrat Hayl1–0
Open the full match centre: lineups, stats & head-to-head

18+. Predictions are statistical estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice; no outcome is guaranteed. Kick-off Thu 22 Oct 12:00 UTC.